Yuriorkis Gamboa Boxing Dvd Career Set
 

Yuriorkis Gamboa Boxing Dvd Career Set

SKU P60

Proudly Presenting Yuriorkis Gamboa Boxing Fights on Boxing Dvd

Name: Yuriorkis Gamboa
Alias: El Ciclon de Guantánamo
Birth Name: Yuriorkis Gamboa Toledano
Born: 1981-12-23
Birthplace: Guantanamo, Cuba
Nationality: Cuban
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Yuriorkis Gamboa Boxing Career Record
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm

History of Yuriorkis Gamboa Boxing Career

The WBA interim featherweight world champion, he is a former international amateur. He was the 2004 Olympic and 2003 Pan American Games gold medalist at 112 pounds, a four-time Cuban National Amateur Champion, and the gold medalist in two international tournaments in Cuba, as well.  He won the WBA interim title in his last fight in April, 2009.  After the fight, Dan Rafael wrote on ESPN.com: "The thrilling Gamboa, a 2004 Cuban Olympic gold medalist who later defected, looked excellent, totally shutting down a solid fighter with a lot of experience, including a technical draw and decision loss to [WBA featherweight world champion Chris] John in title bouts. He cut Venezuela's Rojas, over the right eye in the first round and dropped him in the fifth. Finally, referee Russell Mora called off the one-sided beating midway through the 10th round with Rojas' eye nearly closed. Gamboa, whose speed is ridiculous, showed better defense than he has in recent fights and more discipline. If he can continue improving in those areas, he'll be even scarier than he already is." In less  3 short years as a proffesional, Yuriorkis Gamboa has ascended to the top echelon of the featherweight division.

YURIORKIS GAMBOA BOXING FIGHTS

THIS IS THE ACTUAL DVD MENU OF OUR YURIORKIS GAMBOA BOXING DVD COLLECTION


YURIORKIS GAMBOA BOXING FIGHT VIDEO by sales106

YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Albert Selimov
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Alexey Tishenko
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Igori Samoilenco
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Somjit Jongjohor
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Georgy Balakshin
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Rustamhodza Rahimov
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Jerome Thomas
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Alexan Manvelyan
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Araik Sachbazjan
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Joel Mayo
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Thomas Hengstberger
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Nestor Hugo Paniagua
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Samuel Kebede
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Adailton De Jesus
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Gilberto Luque
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Johnnie Edwards
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Darling Jimenez
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Al Seeger
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Marcos Ramirez
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Roger Gonzalez
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Walter Estrada
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Jose Rojas
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Garcia
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Mtagwa
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Barros
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Salido
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Solis
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS De Leon
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Farenas
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Perez
YURIORKIS GAMBOA VS Crawford

 

 

    List Price $19.05
    Your Price $14.49
    You Save $4.56
    Quantity
       
     
     
    Powered By ShopDirect
    The Best Boxing Dvd's