Juan Manuel Marquez Boxing Dvd Career Set
 

Juan Manuel Marquez Boxing Dvd Career Set

SKU P30

Proudly Presenting Juan Manuel Marquez  Boxing Fights on Boxing Dvd

Name: Juan Manuel Marquez
Alias: Dinamita
Birth Name: Juan Manuel Marquez Mendez
Born: 1973-08-23
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Anaheim, California, USA
Juan Manuel Marquez Boxing Career Record
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm

History of Juan Manuel Marquez Boxing Career

Juan Manuel Marquez is a former world featherweight champion. Marquez was the WBO #1 contender for two years whileNas-eem Hamed was the WBO featherweight champion. To Hamed's credit, he did offer Marquez a fight in the summer of 2000, but Marquez declined. Marquez did end up getting a title shot against Freddie Norwood. Marquez was knocked down in the fight, but himself scored a knockdown on Norwood. Most experts felt that Marquez won a close fight, but was robbed. It took Juan Manuel Marquez another four years, to get a second title shot, which came against Manuel Medina, with him stop-ping the game veteran in the later rounds. Marquez made a few minor defenses plus unifying the WBA and IBF titles, before receiving an offer to fight Manny Pacquiao in May of 2004. In a thrilling Fight of the Year candidate, Marquez was knocked down three times in the first round, but gamely fought back to win many of the remaining rounds. Fans hotly debate, who deserved the win, but the official result was a draw.

Get to witness some of the most thrilling and outstanding battles of perhaps the best Mexican fighter!

 

JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ BOXING FIGHTS

THIS IS THE ACTUAL DVD MENU OF OUR JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ BOXING DVD COLLECTION


JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ BOXING FIGHT VIDEO by sales106

JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS GONZALEZ
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS LEON
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS PORTILLO
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS RODRIGUEZ
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS WHEELER
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS CHONG
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS GERVACIO
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS CRUZ I
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS PINCKNEY
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS VALENZUELA
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MINGO
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS SANCHEZ
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS BECERRA
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS HOWARD
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS SAMUDIO
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS JUPITER
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS ARREOLA
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS GARCIA
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS VARGAS
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS NORWOOD
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MOLINA
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS CASSIANI
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS JIMENEZ
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS JAMILI
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS FLETCHER
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS LORONA
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS GAMBOA
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS WALKER
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS PEDEN
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS H MARQUEZ
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MEDIAN
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS GAINER
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO I
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS SALIDO
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS POLO
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS JOHN
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS JANDAENG
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS JACA
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS BARRERA
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS JUAREZ
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO II COUNTDOWN
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO II
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS CASAMAYOR
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS DIAZ I
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR HBO 24/7
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR POST FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS DIAZ II
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS KATSIDES
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO III FACE OFF
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO III HBO 24/7
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO III BUILD UP
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO III OVERTIME
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO III
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO 4 HBO 24/7
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS MANNY PACQUIAO 4
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS BRADLEY HBO FACE OFF
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS BRADLEY
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ ROAD TO ALVARADO
JUAN MANUEL MARQUEZ VS ALVARADO

 

    List Price $32.76
    Your Price $22.95
    You Save $9.81
    Quantity
       
     
     
    Powered By ShopDirect
    The Best Boxing Dvd's