Vinny Pazienza Boxing Dvd career Set
 

Vinny Pazienza Boxing Dvd career Set

SKU P138

Proudly Presenting Vinny Pazienza Boxing Fights on Boxing Dvd

Name: Vinny Pazienza
Alias: Pazmanian Devil / Vinny Paz
Birth Name: Vincenzo Pazienza
Born: 1962-12-16
Birthplace: Cranston, Rhode Island, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Cranston, Rhode Island, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: won 50 Boxing Fights (KO 30) + lost 10 Boxing Fights (KO 3)

History of  Vinny Pazienza Boxing Career

Vinny Paz, formerly Vinny Pazienza (born Vincenzo Edward Pazienza on December 16, 1962 in Cranston, Rhode Island) is an Italian-American former boxer and world Boxing champion in the lightweight and light middleweight weight classes. He boxed under the name of "The Pazmanian Devil." After building a reputation around the Eastern coast and a streak of wins over people like Roberto Elizondo (KO in 10), the Rhode Island native's first Boxing title try came on June 7, 1987 in Providence, where he outpointed Greg Haugen over 15 rounds to become the IBF's world Boxing lightweight champion. The two of a kind would meet two more times, Haugen recovering the title in an immediate rematch, but Paz prevailing in a 10-round decision in their rubber match in 1990. After his third fight with Haugen, Paz's Boxing career became an inspiration to many. In 1991 he moved to the Jr Middleweight division and beat WBA World Jr Middleweight champion Gilbert Dele with an 12th round TKO win in Providence. He had to leave the title when he was involved in a car crash and the doctors told him he'd never fight again. But, after 3 months in the hospital and wearing a neck brace, he made one of boxing's most incredible comebacks ever, returning to the ring against his doctors' recommendations and beating future WBC world Jr. Middleweight champion Luis Santana by a 10-round decision. The rights to this story have been sold to Verdi Corrente Productions and is set to turned into a feature film in 2011. Paz beat Roberto Duran by decision twice and lost a title try at world super middleweight champion Roy Jones Jr. in the 1990s

THIS IS THE ACTUAL BOXING FIGHT BETWEEN VINNY PAZIENZA VS GREG HAUGEN FROM THE BOXINGROYALTY FIGHT COLLECTION

VINNY PAZIENZA BOXING FIGHTS

Vinny Pazienza vs Graham
Vinny Pazienza vs Honeyghan
Vinny Pazienza vs Roberto Duran I
Vinny Pazienza vs Roberto Duran II
Vinny Pazienza vs Camacho
Vinny Pazienza vs Ortiz
Vinny Pazienza vs Paul
Vinny Pazienza vs Van Kirk
Vinny Pazienza vs Corocco
Vinny Pazienza vs Frazier
Vinny Pazienza vs Mayweather
Vinny Pazienza vs Sims
Vinny Pazienza vs Le Blanc
Vinny Pazienza vs Williams
Vinny Pazienza vs Rosenblatt I
Vinny Pazienza vs Rosenblatt II
Vinny Pazienza vs Davis
Vinny Pazienza vs Cervantes
Vinny Pazienza vs Jones Jr
Vinny Pazienza vs Lucas
Vinny Pazienza vs Garza
Vinny Pazienza vs Elizando
Vinny Pazienza vs Santana
Vinny Pazienza vs Sherry
Vinny Pazienza vs Brown
Vinny Pazienza vs Lawlor
Vinny Pazienza vs White
Vinny Pazienza vs Arroyo
Vinny Pazienza vs Burgese
Vinny Pazienza vs Marbi
Vinny Pazienza vs Zelinski
Vinny Pazienza vs Bolanos
Vinny Pazienza vs Amundsen
Vinny Pazienza vs Lally
Vinny Pazienza vs Haugen I
Vinny Pazienza vs Haugen II
Vinny Pazienza vs Haugen III
Vinny Pazienza vs Allan
Vinny Pazienza vs Easly
Vinny Pazienza vs Shocks
Vinny Pazienza vs Kiwanuka

    List Price $27.76
    Your Price $22.05
    You Save $5.71
    Quantity
       
     
    Powered By ShopDirect
    The Best Boxing Dvd's