Genera Hernandez Boxing Dvd Career Set
 

Genera Hernandez Boxing Dvd Career Set

SKU P1237
Proudly Presenting Genaro Hernandez Boxing Fights on Boxing Dvd
 
Name: Genaro Hernandez
Alias: Chicanito
Born: 1966-05-10
Died: 2011-06-07 
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5' 11?   /   180cm
Reach: 72?   /   183cm
Boxing Record:  won 38 boxing fights (KO 17) + lost 2 boxing fights (KO 2) + drawn 1 

History of Genera Hernandez Boxing Career

Genaro Hernandez, a Mexican-American, enjoyed a notable boxing career. His debut as a paid fighter came on September 27, 1984, when he beat Dino Ramirez by a decision in four rounds. He stacked up a boxing record of 13–0 with 6 knockouts and a solid reputation as a future boxing champion around Southern California. On November 22, 1988 he beat Rojas, who had lasted seven rounds against Chávez, by a knockout in round six. This enabled Hernández to enter the WBA super featherweight rankings. Hernandez went on to win seven more boxing fights.   Genaro Hernandez fought all comers including Floyd Mayweather Jr and Oscar De La Hoya. In December 1998, after he was diagnosed with a blood clot and a torn cartilage muscle, he announced his retirement. Be the proud owner of this Genera Hernandez Boxing Dvd Career Set
 
GENARO HERNANDEZ BOXING FIGHTS
 
Genaro Hernandez vs C Hernandez
Genaro Hernandez vs Gerena
Genaro Hernandez vs Alexandrov
Genaro Hernandez vs Ramirez
Genaro Hernandez vs Perez I
Genaro Hernandez vs Perez II
Genaro Hernandez vs Takeda
Genaro Hernandez vs Watanabe
Genaro Hernandez vs Garcia
Genaro Hernandez vs Warren
Genaro Hernandez vs Nelson
Genaro Hernandez vs Mayweather Jr
Genaro Hernandez vs De La Hoya
 
    List Price $20.72
    Your Price $13.79
    You Save $6.93
    Quantity
       
     
     
    Powered By ShopDirect
    The Best Boxing Dvd's