Adrien Broner Boxing Dvd Career Set
 

Adrien Broner Boxing Dvd Career Set

SKU N23

Proudly Presenting Adrien Broner Boxing Fights on Boxing DVDs

Boxing DVDs of Adrien Broner. Broner has all it takes to go to the top. Adrien Broner has a simular style to that of Floyd Mayweather Jr. Take a ring side seat and watch Broner as he takes on Maidana in a action packed boxing fight.
 
Name: Adrien Broner
Alias: The Problem
Birth Name: Adrien Jerome Broner
Born: 1989-07-28 
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5' 7?   /   170cm
Reach: 71?   /   180cm
Boxing Record: won 25 (KO 21) & lost 0 Boxing Fights

History of Adrien Broner Boxing Career Set

The best Adrien Broner Boxing Career Set online.With many Boxing fights under his belt, you have to comprehend that junior lightweight prospect Adrien Broner (Born 28 July 1989) has some time to go before he reaches the Hall of Fame level, but after remarkably defeating all his foes thus far, it's hard not to get excited about the Cincinnati cyclone. A standout amateur who came up in the same gym as 2000 US Olympians Ricardo Williams Jr. and Dante Craig, Broner was boxing - along with his twin brother Andre - before he even turned ten years old. And as he grew older, the results were even more remarkable, as he won the high-status Silver Gloves tournament in 2002 and 2003 and made it to the semifinals of the 2005 Junior Olympics.By 2008, the pro game beckoned for Adrien Broner, and he made his debut on May 31st with a 32 second destruction of Allante Davis. His next two foes didn't fare much better, with neither David Warren Huffman (1:20) or Ramon Flores (2:11) getting out of the opening round. On November 22, 2008, Broner made it 4-0 by stopping Terrance Jett in six rounds in his Las Vegas debut on the Ricky Hatton vs Paul Malignaggi undercard, and 14 days later he was back in Vegas, taking out Scott Furney in just 74 seconds.
June 2011 Jason Litzau did not make it out of the 1st round when Broner pummeled him to a 2:58 win for the USNBC Super Featherweight title again on HBO's Boxing After Dark.
His latest win named him not only the second youngest world boxing champion, he won the WBO Junior lightweight title in front of a hometown crown in Cincinnati Ohio when Vincente Rodriguez hit the canvas at the 1:43 mark of the 3rd round for Broner's 3rd consecutive fight on HBO's Boxing After Dark. 
Broner was quoted "This is what I have dreamed of ALL MY LIFE, this is why I work so hard in the gym everyday all day".
February 25, 2012 Adrien "The Problem" Broner had his first title defense at the Scottrade Center in St Louis , MO against Eloy Perez (23-0, 7 KO) on the Alexander vs Maidena HBO Boxing After Dark. Broner retained his World title with a stoppage at the 2:24 mark of the 4th round.
 Broner's next scheduled fight was to be on July 21, 2012 at the U.S. Bank Arena in Cincinnati, against Super Featherweight contender Vicente Escobedo. However, at weigh-in for the fight on July 20, Broner was 133 1/2 pounds, well over the 130-pound limit for the Super Featherweight class, and was automatically stripped of his title. The fight went on as scheduled and Adrien Broner won by 5th round TKO when Escobedo's corner threw in the towel.
Broner's next boxing fight was scheduled for November 17, 2012 in Atlantic City, and was aired on HBO. The fight marked Broner's debut in the Lightweight division. The opponent was the WBC Lightweight champion and Ring No. 1 ranked Lightweight, Antonio DeMarco. In the 8th round, Broner opened up another fast combination which hurt DeMarco and than a swinging left uppercut sent DeMarco to the canvas for the first time in his career. DeMarco's corner stopped the fight right after the knockdown, giving Broner his 2nd world title in as many weight classes.
 
THIS IS THE ACTUAL DVD MENU OF OUR ADRIEN BRONER BOXING DVD COLLECTION
 

ADRIEN BRONER BOXING FIGHT VIDEO by sales106

Adrien Broner vs Fernando Quintero
Adrien Broner vs William Kickett
Adrien Broner vs Llidio Julio
Adrien Broner vs John Revish
Adrien Broner vs Ponce De Leon
Adrien Broner vs Jason Litzau
Adrien Broner vs Martin Rodriguez
Adrien Broner vs Eloy Perez
Adrien Broner vs Vicente Escobedo
Broner in '2 Days' HBO Documentary
Broner in HBO's 'A Potrait of a Fighter
Adrien Broner vs Antonio DeMarco 
Adrien Broner vs Gavin Rees
Adrien Broner vs Malignaggi
Adrien Broner vs Maidana
Adrien Broner vs Molina
Adrien Broner vs Taylor
Adrien Broner vs Molina Jr
Adrien Broner vs Porter
Adrien Broner vs Allakervediev
Adrien Broner vs Mikey Garcia Kickoff Press Conference
Approaching the Fight Mikey Garcia
Approaching the Fight Adrien Broner
Brian Custer with Adrien Broner
Brian Custer with Mikey Garcia
Adrien Broner vs Mikey Garcia Preview
Ring Resume Adrien Broner
Adrien Broner vs Mikey Garcia
Adrien Broner vs Pacquiao All Access
Adrien Broner vs Pacquiao Countdown
Adrien Broner vs Pacquiao Weigh In
Adrien Broner vs Pacquiao

    List Price $26.21
    Your Price $16.36
    You Save $9.85
    Quantity
       
     
     
    Powered By ShopDirect
    The Best Boxing Dvd's