Adonis Stevenson Boxing DVD Career Set
 

Adonis Stevenson Boxing DVD Career Set

SKU AD1

Boxing DVDs of Adonis Stevenson

Proudly Presenting Adonis Stevenson Fights on Boxing DVDs. This Adonis Stevenson Career Set is greatly in command. Boxing DVDs of Adonis Stevenson is a necessity TO have if you are serious in collecting Boxing DVDs. Witness Stevenson as he smashes all comers on the way to the uppermost and see just why he is one of the greatest feared fighters. All DVDs come with video motion menus and fights are labeled onto the DVDs. Don’t settle for less do it right the first time and get it right here right now at BoxingRoyalty.

ADONIS STEVENSON BOXING DVDs RECORD

Name: Adonis Stevenson
Alias: Superman
Birth Name: Floyd Joy Mayweather Jr.
Born: 1977-09-22
Birthplace: Haiti
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Blainville, Quebec, Canada
Adonis Stevenson Boxing Career Record:
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm

History of Adonis Stevenson Boxing Fights Career

Stevenson Adonis boxing DVDs career set (born September 22, 1977), greatest known as Adonis Stevenson, is a Haitian Canadian professional boxer. Nicknamed Superman, he is the ruling lineal and WBC light heavyweight champion, as well as a former Ring boxing Dvds magazine light heavyweight champion. He was one of the last fighters trained by Emanuel Steward before his death. Stevenson was Quebec Middleweight champion in 2004, and best amateur fighter of the country in 2005–2006. He also gripped the Canada national title in 2005 and 2006. Stevenson competed in the XVIII Commonwealth Games in Melbourne, Australia in 2006 and won the silver medal losing to local Australian Jarrod Fletcher in the final. It was also the only medal a Canadian boxer received at the games. Adonis Stevenson might be one of the most unappreciated light heavyweights of his time. His only loss came at the hands of Darnell Boone by way of TKO in 2010. A loss he avenged three years later by KO in March 2013. Adonis Stevenson Career Set Collection includes loads of fights.

THIS ADONIS STEVENSON BOXING VIDEO COMES STRAIGHT FROM THE BOXINGROYALTY VAULT


Adonis Stevenson vs Mike Frunk
Adonis Stevenson vs Ferenc Lalonde
Adonis Stevenson vs Bonnie Joe McGee
Adonis Stevenson vs Etianne Whitaker
Adonis Stevenson vs Carl Cockerham
Adonis Stevenson vs Markus Thomas
Adonis Stevenson vs Alvaro Enriquez
Adonis Stevenson vs Marlon Hayes
Adonis Stevenson vs Jermain Mackey
Adonis Stevenson vs Darnell Boone I
Adonis Stevenson vs Derek Edwards
Adonis Stevenson vs Aaron Pryor Jr
Adonis Stevenson vs Jesus Gonzalez
Adonis Stevenson vs Noe Gonzalez Alcoba
Adonis Stevenson vs Don George
Adonis Stevenson vs Darnell Boone II
Adonis Stevenson vs Chad Dawson
Adonis Stevenson vs Tavoris Cloud
Adonis Stevenson vs Tony Bellew
Adonis Stevenson vs Andrzej Fonfara
Adonis Stevenson vs Dmitry Sukhotsky
Adonis Stevenson vs Sakio Bika
Adonis Stevenson vs Tommy Karpency
Adonis Stevenson vs Thomas Williams
    List Price $25.24
    Your Price $19.40
    You Save $5.84
    Quantity
       
     
    Powered By ShopDirect
    The Best Boxing Dvd's