Abner Mares Boxing Dvd Career Set
 

Abner Mares Boxing Dvd Career Set

SKU AB13

Proudly Presenting Abner Mares Boxing Fights on Boxing DVDs

Boxing DVDs of Abner Mares is a must have for any boxing fight fan. Now is your chance to own the Abner Mares Career Set and witness as Abner Mares fights his way up the ranks.
 
Name: Abner Mares
Birth Name: Abner Mares Martinez
Born: 1985-11-28 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Montebello, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: won 26 (KO 14) + lost 0 (KO 0) + drawn 1

History of Abner Mares Boxing Career Set

Abner Mares Boxing Career Set is the present WBC Super Featherweight and current Featherweight Champion. Abner medaled repeatedly in international amateur tournaments for Mexico. Abner Mares grew up in the city of Hawaiian Gardens, California. As an amateur, Mares compiled a record of 112-8 with 84 KOs. Mares won the U17 World Championships and the bantamweight gold medal at the Central American games 2002 beating Juan Manuel López and the silver medal in the same division in 2003 at the Pan American Games in Santo Domingo. At the Junior World Championships 2004, he finished second losing to Aibek Abdimomunov. He participated in the 2004 Summer Olympicsf or his native country. There he was beaten in the first round of the Bantamweight (54 kg) division by Hungary's Zsolt Bedák in a highly contentious decision. In January 2005, Mares won his professional debut against Puerto Rican Luis Malave. On September 7, 2007, he won the WBO NABA Bantamweight Championship by defeating former WBO Champion Isidro García. Mares won his next three bouts before suffering an eye injury which required him to undergo surgery. He returned to the ring 10 months later by stopping Jonathan Perez. He had been trained as a professional by Hall of Famer Ignacio Beristain, however, the two split after Mares changed promotional companies.

This Abner Mares vs Diasdado Gabi boxing video below comes straight from the BoxingRoyalty vault.
 

ABNER MARES VS DIOSDADO GABI by sales106

ABNER MARES BOXING FIGHTS
 
Abner Mares Vs Adorno
Abner Mares Vs Allanic
Abner Mares Vs Arias
Abner Mares Vs Bosquez
Abner Mares Vs Gabi
Abner Mares Vs Garcia
Abner Mares Vs Gutierrez
Abner Mares Vs Hudgins
Abner Mares Vs Malave
Abner Mares Vs Marchino
Abner Mares Vs Martinez
Abner Mares Vs Muhammad
Abner Mares Vs Priolo
Abner Mares Vs Treviso
Abner Mares Vs Vasquez
Abner Mares Vs Perez
Abner Mares Vs Darchinyan
Abner Mares Vs Agbeko I
Abner Mares Vs Agbeko II
Abner Mares Vs Morel
Abner Mares Vs Moreno
Abner Mares Vs Ponce De Leon
Abner Mares Vs Gonzalez
Abner Mares Vs Oquendo
Abner Mares vs Ramirez
Abner Mares vs Reyes
Abner Mares vs Leo Santa Cruz
    List Price $26.65
    Your Price $15.66
    You Save $11.00
    Quantity
       
     
     
    Powered By ShopDirect
    The Best Boxing Dvd's