Marlon Starling Boxing Dvd Career Set
 

Marlon Starling Boxing Dvd Career Set

SKU 1010
Proudly Presenting 16 Marlon Starling Boxing Fights on Boxing Dvd
 
Name: Marlon Starling
Alias: Magic Man
Born: 1959-08-29
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5' 8?   /   173cm
Reach: 73?   /   185cm
Boxing Record: won 45 Boxing Fights (KO 27) + lost 6 Boxing Fights (KO 0) + drawn 1
 

History of Marlon Starling Boxing Career
 

Marlon "Magic Man" Starling born August 29, 1959 was a two-time US world boxing champion.
Marlon Starling was born in Hartford, CT in 1959. Marlon turned professional in 1979. After 25 straight wins, he lost his first fight. He lost a 12 round decision to Donald Curry in 1982. Starling had a rematch with Curry in 1984, challenging for the WBA and IBF welterweight boxing titles. Marlon Starling lost by a 15 round decision.
Marlon Starling's second world title fight came in 1987. He knocked out Mark Breland in the 11th round to win the WBA welterweight boxing title. In his third title defense, Marlon Starling lost the title in contentious fashion to Tomas Molinares. Molinares hit Starling with a punch that was clearly thrown after the bell. Starling went down for the only time in his boxing career, and the referee counted him out. Molinares was declared the new boxing champion by knock out. However, the decision was later changed to a no contest but the Colombian kept the title.
In 1989, Marlon Starling knocked out Lloyd Honeyghan to win the WBC welterweight titles. The following year, Starling challenged Michael Nunn for the IBF middleweight title, but lost by decision. In his next fight, Starling lost his welterweight titles on a close decision to Maurice Blocker. That was Starling's last fight.
 
MARLON STARLING BOXING FIGHTS

THIS IS THE ACTUAL DVD MENU OF OUR MARLON STARLING BOXING DVD COLLECTION
 

MARLIN STARLING BEST BOXING FIGHT VIDEO ONLINE by sales106

Marlon Starling vs Curry I
Marlon Starling vs Curry II
Marlon Starling vs Aquino
Marlon Starling vs Bumphus
Marlon Starling vs Osaki
Marlon Starling vs Mayweather
Marlon Starling vs Nunn
Marlon Starling vs Blocker
Marlon Starling vs Brown
Marlon Starling vs Breland I
Marlon Starling vs Breland II
Marlon Starling vs Molinares
Marlon Starling vs Honeyghan
Marlon Starling vs Chung
Marlon Starling vs Baret
Marlon Starling vs Howard
    List Price $19.85
    Your Price $14.18
    You Save $5.67
    Quantity